Current
Artists
Program
News
Past
About
Contact
Menu
Current
Artists
Program
News
Past
About
Contact
IS
OFF VENUE
Friday 15.10
Saturday 16.10
Sunday 17.10
Monday 18.10
Tuesday 19.10
Wednesday 20.10
Thursday 21.10
Friday 22.10
Saturday 23.10
Sunday 24.10
Off-Venue
TIME
, 1969
Friday 15.10.2021
Announced soon
Saturday 16.10.2021
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Lucky 3:
PUTI
– opening performance
12:00
–20:00
16.10.21
TBC
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/ Guðlaug Mía Eyþórsdóttir:
Variations
– live performance with Skerpla
16:00
16.10.21
TBC
Ræktin:
Ráðrúm
– workshop for children
13:00
–15:00
16.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/ Gunnhildur Hauksdóttir:
Skriða
– live performance featuring Borgar Magnason
14:00
16.10.21
@ The Living Art Museum
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/ Ásta Fanney Sigurðardóttir:
Oasis of endless change
performed by The Icelandic Sound Poetry Choir
15:00
16.10.21
@ Kling & Bang
Ræktin:
Auricle
– seminar
17:00
–18:00
16.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
RASK:
Interactive art
– WORKSHOP
10:00
–16:00
16.10.21
–17.10.21
@ Fab Lab Reykjavík
Sunday 17.10.2021
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
Abacus
– artist talk
16:00
17.10.21
@ Kaktus, Akureyri
Lucky 3:
PUTI
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Julia Eckhardt & John McCowen:
OCCAM
20:00
17.10.21
@ Hafnarborg
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
RASK:
Interactive art
– WORKSHOP
10:00
–16:00
16.10.21
–17.10.21
@ Fab Lab Reykjavík
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
Monday 18.10.2021
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Erik DeLuca:
Homeland
(with Sayed Khanoghli, Sanna Mörtudóttir, Sema Serdar and Wiola Ujazdowska)
16:00
–18:00
18.10.21
TBC
Ræktin:
Ráðrúm – workshop
20:00
–22:00
18.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
Julia Eckhardt – open lecture
11:00
–12:30
18.10.21
@ Music department of Iceland University of the Arts
Tuesday 19.10.2021
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Wednesday 20.10.2021
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
Lucky 3:
PUTI
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Elísabet Jökulsdóttir & Dagur Hjartarson:
Moon-Night N°XIII
21:30
–23:00
20.10.21
@ Grótta Island
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Thursday 21.10.2021
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
Sigurður Guðmundsson:
Nýló reading club
20:00
21.10.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Lucky 3:
PUTI
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Friday 22.10.2021
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Miles Greenberg – open lecture
12:00
–13:00
22.10.21
@ Iceland University of the Arts
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Anna Margrét Ólafsdóttir:
Symposium
22.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Herðubreið Arts & Community Center
Miles Greenberg:
Oysterknife
18:00
–18:00
22.10.21
–23.10.21
@ Tjarnarbíó Theater
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Sigtryggur Berg:
A Compendium Of Terrestrial Disjection – release party
20:00
–23:00
22.10.21
@ Post-húsið
Lucky 3:
PUTI
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Saturday 23.10.2021
Anna Margrét Ólafsdóttir:
Symposium
22.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Herðubreið Arts & Community Center
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
Berglind María Tómasdóttir:
Rockriver Mary -- The Trailer Project
19:00
–21:00
23.10.21
@ Bíó Paradís
C'est Cécile: A retrospective of performative works by Dodda Maggý
13:00
–17:00
23.10.21
@ Bíó Paradís
RASK:
Computer music for beginners and friends
- WORKSHOP
10:00
–16:00
23.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Post-húsið
RASK:
Augmenting reality with light
- WORKSHOP
10:00
–16:00
23.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Post-húsið
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Meredith Monk & Robert Withers:
16 Millimeter Earrings
21:00
23.10.21
TBC
Miles Greenberg:
Oysterknife
18:00
–18:00
22.10.21
–23.10.21
@ Tjarnarbíó Theater
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
Lucky 3:
PUTI
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Sunday 24.10.2021
Ásta Fanney:
Munnhola, obol ombra houp-là (a series of performances)
20:00
24.10.21
@ Bíó Paradís
Anna Margrét Ólafsdóttir:
Symposium
22.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Herðubreið Arts & Community Center
Lucky 3:
PUTI
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Freyja Reynisdóttir:
ABACUS: calculating truths (Miniature installation)
12:00
–17:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Akureyri Art Museum
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
Gunnar Jónsson:
Í viðjum
12:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
TBC
Helena Jónsdóttir:
Journey
12:00
–18:00
17.10.21
–24.10.21
@ FLÆÐI
C'est Cécile: A retrospective of performative works by Dodda Maggý
13:00
–17:00
23.10.21
@ Bíó Paradís
/ CREATION / DESTRUCTION / – curators talk
16:00
24.10.21
@ The Living Art Museum
RASK:
Augmenting reality with light
- WORKSHOP
10:00
–16:00
23.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Post-húsið
RASK:
Electronic arts workshop celebration
16:00
–18:00
24.10.21
@ Post-húsið
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC
RASK:
Computer music for beginners and friends
- WORKSHOP
10:00
–16:00
23.10.21
–24.10.21
@ Post-húsið
Sæmundur Þór Helgason:
Solar Plexus Pressure Belt™G2
11:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–24.10.21
@ ELKO Grandi
>
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
@ The Living Art Museum
/
CREATION
/
DESTRUCTION
/
13:00
–18:00
16.10.21
–21.11.21
TBC